Bossmedia HUD change positions...

Experiencing technical difficulties? Think you've found a problem with PokerTracker 3? Report it here.

Moderator: Moderators

Bossmedia HUD change positions...

Postby KinitoBW » Fri May 07, 2010 10:05 am

Hello

I searched old post about this error in minitables on bossmedia software. My HUD change positions of the players in the table...I tried beta 3.07 and 3.06.2 and didnt work.

What can I do?

Regards,
KinitoBW
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Jun 25, 2008 11:36 am

Re: Bossmedia HUD change positions...

Postby WhiteRider » Fri May 07, 2010 1:05 pm

Are you using the Miniview where you are always shown in the bottom centre seat?
That should work, although since Boss have so many skins it's possible it still doesn't work at them all.
Please report your problem so that we can investigate further.
Log files showing a single table with hand history and a screenshot will help.
WhiteRider
Moderator
 
Posts: 53624
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 7:06 pm
Location: UK

Re: Bossmedia HUD change positions...

Postby KinitoBW » Sat May 08, 2010 10:41 am

Ok, here is the screanshot:

Image
KinitoBW
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Jun 25, 2008 11:36 am

Re: Bossmedia HUD change positions...

Postby KinitoBW » Sat May 08, 2010 11:37 am

need something more?
KinitoBW
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Jun 25, 2008 11:36 am

Re: Bossmedia HUD change positions...

Postby kraada » Sat May 08, 2010 11:44 am

Please attach the screenshot and logs to a support ticket - we need to use the support system in cases where the development team may end up getting involved so that we don't lose track of issues.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: Bossmedia HUD change positions...

Postby KinitoBW » Sat May 08, 2010 1:36 pm

ok done
KinitoBW
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Jun 25, 2008 11:36 am


Return to Technical Support / Bug Reports [Read Only]

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron
highfalutin