i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Experiencing technical difficulties? Think you've found a problem with PokerTracker 3? Report it here.

Moderator: Moderators

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby acesinurface » Thu Mar 24, 2011 8:18 pm

how do i color codes stats
acesinurface
 
Posts: 98
Joined: Wed Oct 15, 2008 1:50 pm

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby WhiteRider » Fri Mar 25, 2011 4:39 am

Do you want to colour the stat based on its own value, or something else?
See the tutorial: Color Ranges or How To: Advanced HUD Configuration respectively.
WhiteRider
Moderator
 
Posts: 53433
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 7:06 pm
Location: UK

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby acesinurface » Mon Mar 28, 2011 7:31 pm

i noticed my house was logitech so i bought an hp mouse .

Still getting white screen on wsex.com / red screen name and very transulucent image on the money i have at the table.

Any ideas?

Logitech mouses are plug and play .. so i dont know if they download drivers onto my computer.

Any other ideas to fix this? Reload wsex.com?

I know i'm prob the only pro online poker player in the world who plays there..

Can i just make my hud numbers diff colors to signify diff groups on stats on my hud?
acesinurface
 
Posts: 98
Joined: Wed Oct 15, 2008 1:50 pm

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby WhiteRider » Tue Mar 29, 2011 3:07 am

If you have the Logitech SetPoint software installed you will have folders like:
C:\Program Files\Logitech\SetPointP, and/or SetPointG. Do you have those?
You can also see by clicking Start and typing setpoint, and see if it appears in the list.
If it is there, you can either uninstall it if you don't use it, or update to the latest version.

You can change the colours of the HUD stats using the Statistic Properties.
WhiteRider
Moderator
 
Posts: 53433
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 7:06 pm
Location: UK

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby acesinurface » Tue Mar 29, 2011 11:07 am

Ok i found two setpoint folders which i right clicked , hit delete, then deleted recycle bin.

Yet i'm still getting the white screen.

mike
acesinurface
 
Posts: 98
Joined: Wed Oct 15, 2008 1:50 pm

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby kraada » Tue Mar 29, 2011 11:35 am

Do you still see it in your Control Panel's Add/Remove programs section though? If so you may need to remove it from there also.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby acesinurface » Tue Mar 29, 2011 1:22 pm

i dont see any logitech programs in the add/ remove programs page. I did remove what was there last week.

Today i deleted setpoint.

Still white screen.. I have not restarted computer.. think that would be essential to to do somehow?

mike
acesinurface
 
Posts: 98
Joined: Wed Oct 15, 2008 1:50 pm

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby kraada » Tue Mar 29, 2011 2:01 pm

It can't hurt to try; if that still doesn't work, please create a support ticket for this issue and attach a screenshot of the problem and we'll continue working on it with you that way.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby acesinurface » Wed Apr 06, 2011 5:50 pm

i got the screenshot .. can i attatch it from my c/ download files to here?
acesinurface
 
Posts: 98
Joined: Wed Oct 15, 2008 1:50 pm

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby kraada » Wed Apr 06, 2011 6:08 pm

Use the link in my post - you can attach image files to the support ticket created at that link.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

PreviousNext

Return to Technical Support / Bug Reports [Read Only]

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron