i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Experiencing technical difficulties? Think you've found a problem with PokerTracker 3? Report it here.

Moderator: Moderators


Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby kraada » Wed Apr 06, 2011 6:11 pm

That doesn't show a HUD related white screen overlay as far as I can see . . .
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby acesinurface » Wed Apr 13, 2011 10:01 pm

how do i get cake poker back on my list of supported sites?

i think i deleted it a while ago but now i need it.

thanks mike
acesinurface
 
Posts: 98
Joined: Wed Oct 15, 2008 1:50 pm

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby PJs Ronin » Thu Apr 14, 2011 12:09 am

I wonder if OP regrets the title of this thread. Can't see anything wrong with PT3 in his posts so far.
PJs Ronin
 
Posts: 978
Joined: Fri Dec 25, 2009 11:55 pm

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby WhiteRider » Thu Apr 14, 2011 4:00 am

acesinurface wrote:how do i get cake poker back on my list of supported sites?

i think i deleted it a while ago but now i need it.

thanks mike

On the Auto Import tab click the "Show Hidden Sites" option.
WhiteRider
Moderator
 
Posts: 53433
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 7:06 pm
Location: UK

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby acesinurface » Thu Apr 14, 2011 7:20 pm

does cake allow a hud currently? mike
acesinurface
 
Posts: 98
Joined: Wed Oct 15, 2008 1:50 pm

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby kraada » Thu Apr 14, 2011 7:21 pm

No it does not.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby acesinurface » Tue May 10, 2011 4:43 am

Hey does the hud work on paynorake?

mike
acesinurface
 
Posts: 98
Joined: Wed Oct 15, 2008 1:50 pm

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby kraada » Tue May 10, 2011 8:34 am

Paynorake is on the Action network which is not supported at this time.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: i've had pt3 for 4 years but never use it cuz of bugs!!

Postby superPT4 » Wed Feb 05, 2014 1:09 pm

is there any support PayNoRake poker?
superPT4
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2011 1:09 pm

PreviousNext

Return to Technical Support / Bug Reports [Read Only]

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron
highfalutin