Absolute Poker

Experiencing technical difficulties? Think you've found a problem with PokerAce Hud? Report it here.

Moderator: Moderators

Absolute Poker

Postby eyeta2 » Mon Jan 31, 2011 9:29 pm

I can't seem to find a way to import hands from Absolute. Is there a way to do it?

I've looked thru the forums and can't find this info.

Thanks, Terry
eyeta2
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Feb 25, 2010 1:49 pm

Re: Absolute Poker

Postby WhiteRider » Tue Feb 01, 2011 4:54 am

PAHud does not import any hands – it just displays information from a PT2 database.
Are you using PT3 or PT2?
WhiteRider
Moderator
 
Posts: 46842
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 7:06 pm
Location: UK

Re: Absolute Poker

Postby eyeta2 » Tue Feb 01, 2011 9:51 am

PT3, I actually figured out how to import my hands. Absolute and Ultimate are under "Cerious" network and it is listed in the PT3 list of sites to import from.

Thanks for your reply though.
eyeta2
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Feb 25, 2010 1:49 pm


Return to Technical Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest