Error adding "EvROI for SpinGo" to PT Graph

Discuss how to create custom stats, reports and HUD profiles and share your creations.

Moderators: WhiteRider, kraada, Flag_Hippo, morny

Error adding "EvROI for SpinGo" to PT Graph

Postby hayapaz » Wed Aug 25, 2021 8:13 am

Hi,

i don´t have problems with EvROI stat in the information box, it works well but when i try to add this stat to "Overlay Stats" (so i can see it on the graph) i get an error:
https://gyazo.com/4777b17e2060d6ece9980d5d70d9fd4b

Any ideas? Thanks!
hayapaz
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Thu Jun 25, 2015 2:11 pm

Re: Error adding "EvROI for SpinGo" to PT Graph

Postby Flag_Hippo » Wed Aug 25, 2021 2:15 pm

What are your graphing options? Make sure you are graphing for 'Tournaments' and winnings in 'Prizes'.
Flag_Hippo
Moderator
 
Posts: 11270
Joined: Tue Jan 31, 2012 7:50 am

Re: Error adding "EvROI for SpinGo" to PT Graph

Postby hayapaz » Thu Aug 26, 2021 4:12 am

Flag_Hippo wrote:What are your graphing options? Make sure you are graphing for 'Tournaments' and winnings in 'Prizes'.


Hi Hippo!

I done what u said then this happens:
https://gyazo.com/0cc3f6eba463708d8751ead5aec6ca18

You can see graphing options there :roll:

Ty!
hayapaz
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Thu Jun 25, 2015 2:11 pm

Re: Error adding "EvROI for SpinGo" to PT Graph

Postby Flag_Hippo » Thu Aug 26, 2021 5:28 am

hayapaz wrote:I done what u said then this happens:
https://gyazo.com/0cc3f6eba463708d8751ead5aec6ca18

You can see graphing options there :roll:

So the initial error you mentioned is now fixed. With regards to how your graph line appears that looks like you haven't summed the results when adding the stat - see this tutorial video.
Flag_Hippo
Moderator
 
Posts: 11270
Joined: Tue Jan 31, 2012 7:50 am

Re: Error adding "EvROI for SpinGo" to PT Graph

Postby Doninorrez » Thu Aug 26, 2021 1:47 pm

Diría que te falta esto... ;)

https://gyazo.com/7f141a9d9381c4e18aa506d98f49aa14

Saludos.
Doninorrez
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Sat Jan 09, 2016 11:25 am

Re: Error adding "EvROI for SpinGo" to PT Graph

Postby hayapaz » Thu Aug 26, 2021 1:57 pm

Flag_Hippo wrote:
hayapaz wrote:I done what u said then this happens:
https://gyazo.com/0cc3f6eba463708d8751ead5aec6ca18

You can see graphing options there :roll:

So the initial error you mentioned is now fixed. With regards to how your graph line appears that looks like you haven't summed the results when adding the stat - see this tutorial video.


Hi!,

I now i´m changing question but now i´m using Chips EV in the graph (not ROI), i add it with the "Sum" checked as you say and this happens:
https://gyazo.com/374f14c3e8a16b8d0fa721d97995e959

Look at the Y axys :/, whats happenning?

By the way i´m playing twisters in sportium (ipoker.es) so winnings are bugged in the graph:
https://gyazo.com/0cc572fdd7f272451ac00d46adafb711

Maybe is because of this and it has not fix? ty!
hayapaz
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Thu Jun 25, 2015 2:11 pm

Re: Error adding "EvROI for SpinGo" to PT Graph

Postby Flag_Hippo » Fri Aug 27, 2021 6:07 am

hayapaz wrote:I now i´m changing question but now i´m using Chips EV in the graph (not ROI), i add it with the "Sum" checked as you say and this happens:
https://gyazo.com/374f14c3e8a16b8d0fa721d97995e959

Look at the Y axys :/, whats happenning?

You have cropped the right-hand side of the PokerTracker 4 window from your screenshot and there should be other y-axis displayed there that are relevant to the statistics you've added.
Flag_Hippo
Moderator
 
Posts: 11270
Joined: Tue Jan 31, 2012 7:50 am


Return to Custom Stats, Reports and HUD Profiles

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 10 guests

cron
highfalutin