zoom tables plus cash tables

The next generation of effortlessly playing multiple tables

Moderators: Denise29, udbrky

zoom tables plus cash tables

Postby cardistryart » Sun Jul 16, 2017 2:40 am

Hello~!
I am playing Fastforward and cash at Party poker and cash at PS
How do I set up TN so it doest do anything to Fastforward tables and only stack tiles ets cash tables of Party poker and PS
cardistryart
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2013 11:04 pm

Re: zoom tables plus cash tables

Postby cardistryart » Sun Jul 16, 2017 2:42 am

also I am using party caption. Should I have any problems with hotkeys or I shoul disable them in one of the software?
cardistryart
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2013 11:04 pm

Re: zoom tables plus cash tables

Postby cardistryart » Sun Jul 16, 2017 4:11 am

also I have a problem that whem I open tables (I am using 2 monitors) 1/3 of the table goes to another monitor or just goes down the screen so I cant see it.

TN says thet I have to change DPI to 150 I did it on both monitors and it doesnt work still asking me to do so
cardistryart
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2013 11:04 pm

Re: zoom tables plus cash tables

Postby udbrky » Tue Jul 18, 2017 6:37 pm

It is not possible to automatically put the tables into certain slots by game type.

Always set your programs to run as admin. I have not tested Party Caption, so I do not know if it will cause issues.

What are you using to set tables to a certain position?
udbrky
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2007 9:21 pm

Re: zoom tables plus cash tables

Postby cardistryart » Tue Jul 18, 2017 10:32 pm

I am using diffrent TN layouts. I use rearrage button and move TN table to the place I like.
Is it possible in TN to ignore certain tables so TN doesnt see them?
cardistryart
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2013 11:04 pm

Re: zoom tables plus cash tables

Postby udbrky » Wed Jul 19, 2017 2:41 am

cardistryart wrote:I am using diffrent TN layouts. I use rearrage button and move TN table to the place I like.
Is it possible in TN to ignore certain tables so TN doesnt see them?


That is not possible.

We would need to see the layout settings and the screen. We need to know where the tables are physically set, the size and your resolution.
udbrky
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2007 9:21 pm


Return to TableNinja II

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
highfalutin