bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Questions and discussion about PokerTracker 4 for Windows

Moderators: WhiteRider, kraada, Flag_Hippo, morny

bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby dannydingleberry » Mon Aug 24, 2015 8:42 am

Hi guys,

I've searched through and can't seem to specifically find the problem i have.

Basically, I've played a few zoom sessions and the hud worked perfectly. Left the computer, started it up again... all working fine.

Today, I start it all up and nothing. I updated Pokertracker, I've followed all the other typical troubleshooting problems, restarted everything... Still no Hud.

Any advice?
dannydingleberry
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Aug 24, 2015 8:39 am

Re: bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby Raggy91 » Mon Aug 24, 2015 10:03 am

I have the exact same problem. My HUD was working fine on zoom until pokerstars made an update. Since then my HUD is not working anymore on NL2 and NL5 but runs totally fine on NL 10. I hope you guys can fix this soon.
Raggy91
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Mar 21, 2013 5:41 am

Re: bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby kraada » Mon Aug 24, 2015 10:23 am

Please restart PT4 using the logging enabled link on your Start Menu, reproduce this problem and then report it via our support system with the log file - that will help us figure out what is going on here and get it fixed for you. You can find that file by clicking File --> Show User Data Folder in the main PT4 window - the file we need is the text file called PokerTracker4 that is in that folder.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby bayatu » Mon Aug 24, 2015 10:59 am

i have the same thing
bayatu
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2015 7:21 am

Re: bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby bayatu » Mon Aug 24, 2015 11:00 am

please post here when you found a solution
bayatu
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2015 7:21 am

Re: bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby thant0s » Mon Aug 24, 2015 11:05 am

I have the exact same problem.

Pokertracker is importing all hands but HUD doesnt show on zoom talbes. Running as admin always.

Please let us know about the solution
thant0s
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Nov 17, 2013 5:15 pm

Re: bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby LikMnFeta » Mon Aug 24, 2015 11:23 am

Hud doesnt work on zoom for me neither
LikMnFeta
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 24, 2015 10:10 am

Re: bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby kraada » Mon Aug 24, 2015 2:35 pm

I'm told the development team is aware of and working on a solution to these issues which appear limited to the two lowest stakes Zoom tables. If you would like automated notification when a fix is available, please create a support ticket and we'll make certain you are notified.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby mantono » Mon Aug 24, 2015 7:50 pm

Doesn't work for me too. Already i send a ticket to keeping me update. Thanks.
mantono
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Nov 09, 2014 1:42 pm

Re: bug: HUD was working on zoom, now nothing

Postby Yyedprior » Tue Aug 25, 2015 1:16 am

The same by us here:

The Pokerstars ZOOM HUD is only working from levels higher than 0,05ct NoLimit.
Rindgame and levels higher than 0,05ct are not effected.

The issue occurs yesterday (Mo, 24.8.2015), suddenly. On Sunday, all was working fine.

I have three computers running with completely different hardware. All are effected. No changes, no updates were done.
OS: WIN 10.
PT: 4.14
Yyedprior
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Dec 28, 2013 5:45 pm

Next

Return to PokerTracker 4

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests

cron
highfalutin