HUD is way too big...

Premium PokerTracker Add-On Developer & creator of numerous custom HUD's, stat packs and heat maps.

Moderators: morny, ProPokerHUDs Moderators

HUD is way too big...

Postby dutch81 » Fri Sep 11, 2015 4:45 pm

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

I just got a new laptop and installed all my poker software. Both had Windows7 Home Premium. When I run the cash HUD, the HUDs are 3x's the size it was on my old PC. What can I do to fix this? I just switched to my custom HUD and they're normally sized so its not a resolution issue with my display. Not sure what to do and the font in displays at set at smaller - 100% (default).
dutch81
 
Posts: 336
Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 12:33 pm

Re: HUD is way too big...

Postby PropokerHUDs » Sat Sep 12, 2015 3:00 am

Hi.

You need to download and install the latest resource pack and rebuild custom cache.

http://www.pokerhuds.com/getting-starte ... tracker-4/
PropokerHUDs
ProPokerHuds Forum Moderator
 
Posts: 327
Joined: Fri Apr 19, 2013 11:28 am

Re: HUD is way too big...

Postby dutch81 » Sat Sep 12, 2015 9:27 pm

Got it, thanks.
dutch81
 
Posts: 336
Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 12:33 pm

Re: HUD is way too big...

Postby trizip » Thu Sep 24, 2015 8:04 pm

I have the same problem but I have the trial... ive had the trial in the past but couldnt get it to work. Now my hud is the size of the table. I dont have a directory where i installed any huds. What do I do?
trizip
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2012 1:40 pm

Re: HUD is way too big...

Postby PropokerHUDs » Fri Sep 25, 2015 2:55 am

Hi, follow the guide found at http://www.pokerhuds.com/getting-starte ... tracker-4/

Download and install the latest resources pack, rebuild custom cache and disable filtering.
PropokerHUDs
ProPokerHuds Forum Moderator
 
Posts: 327
Joined: Fri Apr 19, 2013 11:28 am


Return to ProPokerHUDs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
highfalutin