Hud ???

Premium PokerTracker Add-On Developer & creator of numerous custom HUD's, stat packs and heat maps.

Moderators: morny, ProPokerHUDs Moderators

Hud ???

Postby GeoC » Sat Oct 10, 2015 3:08 pm

I haven't done much since you people shot me an upgrade, but it looks like I can only have three colors even though I'm not on PS.
For AS and VS I'm getting colors right away. It used to take at least 10 samples before that happened. How can I change this back to 10?
GeoC
 
Posts: 116
Joined: Tue Feb 26, 2008 5:49 am

Re: Hud ???

Postby PropokerHUDs » Sat Oct 10, 2015 5:32 pm

Hi.

Please provide us with some screenshots.
PropokerHUDs
ProPokerHuds Forum Moderator
 
Posts: 327
Joined: Fri Apr 19, 2013 11:28 am

Re:problems w/HUD

Postby GeoC » Mon Oct 12, 2015 1:54 pm

OK I figured this out. One of the sites that I play on is Bovada. I use a program called card catcher and the way it works in order to get a HUD on Bovada is:
You have to configure the program as if it was PokerStars so when I run PokerTracker, it sees this and assumes I'm playing on PokerStars.
GeoC
 
Posts: 116
Joined: Tue Feb 26, 2008 5:49 am

Re: Hud ???

Postby PropokerHUDs » Mon Oct 12, 2015 3:15 pm

Okay.

Never heard of such a program so great to hear that you got it working.
PropokerHUDs
ProPokerHuds Forum Moderator
 
Posts: 327
Joined: Fri Apr 19, 2013 11:28 am


Return to ProPokerHUDs

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
highfalutin