Refresh Hud Problem

Discuss how to create custom stats, reports and HUD profiles and share your creations.

Moderators: WhiteRider, kraada, Flag_Hippo, morny

Refresh Hud Problem

Postby lausainjo » Thu Jun 07, 2012 5:30 am

Hi,

I've got some problem with my hud. I make my own configuration.

PC DELL intel core 2 duo 2Ghz
2Go RAM

Sometimes pop data are not available.
Sometimes hero data are not available on the table
No Hud available on the table

To solve this problem, i change on the table my hud profile and i come back to my profile after that. I can also reset it two or three times to obtain a good result.

Thx a lot
lausainjo
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 22, 2011 8:06 am

Re: Refresh Hud Problem

Postby kraada » Thu Jun 07, 2012 9:13 am

Please export your HUD via the Hud --> Edit Hud Profiles --> Options area, then attach it to a support ticket and we'll look into what could be causing this for you.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: Refresh Hud Problem

Postby lausainjo » Thu Jun 07, 2012 11:31 am

lausainjo
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 22, 2011 8:06 am


Return to Custom Stats, Reports and HUD Profiles

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron
highfalutin