NetBet Speed HUD

Questions and discussion about PokerTracker 4 for Windows

Moderators: WhiteRider, kraada, Flag_Hippo, morny

NetBet Speed HUD

Postby Pokerman1975 » Thu Apr 28, 2016 4:59 am

Hello. I just started playing on Netbet and I can't get the HUD to work on Speed poker. It works on everything else. I have the Enable hud button ticked and I have Auto-Center ticked on both NetBet and PT4.
Any help would be great.
Pokerman1975
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2015 2:16 pm

Re: NetBet Speed HUD

Postby kraada » Thu Apr 28, 2016 7:27 am

Are you running the latest version of PT4? There have been changes for iPoker in recent versions and if you're a few versions out of date updating may get things fixed for you.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: NetBet Speed HUD

Postby Pokerman1975 » Thu Apr 28, 2016 7:58 am

There was an update yesterday and I downloaded that as well.
Pokerman1975
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2015 2:16 pm

Re: NetBet Speed HUD

Postby Pokerman1975 » Thu Apr 28, 2016 8:01 am

its version 4.14.14 i think. Not sure if its something I have not done correctly on Netbet. Everything seems to be right.
Pokerman1975
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2015 2:16 pm

Re: NetBet Speed HUD

Postby kraada » Thu Apr 28, 2016 12:11 pm

Please restart PT4 using the logging enabled link on your Start Menu, reproduce this problem and then report it via our support system with the log file - that will help us figure out what is going on here and get it fixed for you. You can find that file by clicking File --> Show User Data Folder in the main PT4 window - the file we need is the text file called PokerTracker4 that is in that folder.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY

Re: NetBet Speed HUD

Postby Pokerman1975 » Fri Apr 29, 2016 4:51 am

I have sent the information you requested. I hope its the correct material you wanted.
Thanks.
Pokerman1975
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2015 2:16 pm

Re: NetBet Speed HUD

Postby Pokerman1975 » Mon May 02, 2016 4:57 am

http://s3-us1.ptrackupdate.com/releases ... 4.14.8.exe

NetBet are still using the old software. If you want to use the speed poker HUD, you must revert back to the above Version of PT4.
Pokerman1975
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2015 2:16 pm


Return to PokerTracker 4

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 9 guests

cron
highfalutin