HUD not working

Experiencing technical difficulties? Think you've found a problem with PokerTracker 3? Report it here.

Moderator: Moderators

HUD not working

Postby TDoodle » Thu Feb 03, 2011 11:55 pm

I'm plying a HU SNG right now( on Stars), and have PT3 running, but the HUD isn't coming up. I just bought it tonight, is there something I have to activate for the HUD to be running?
TDoodle
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Feb 03, 2011 11:49 pm

Re: HUD not working

Postby WhiteRider » Fri Feb 04, 2011 5:23 am

Please check the FAQ: PT3 HUD which has solutions to common issues and a link to how to report your problem for further investigation if it doesn't help.
WhiteRider
Moderator
 
Posts: 53384
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2008 7:06 pm
Location: UK

Re: HUD not working

Postby TDoodle » Sat Feb 05, 2011 11:42 am

I realized that I didn't click 'start import'
TDoodle
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Feb 03, 2011 11:49 pm

Re: HUD not working

Postby franki59 » Mon Feb 17, 2014 10:52 pm

goodnight
I am also troubled that I appear to HUD on the tables
when I put the option "get hands while playing" starts running the import option · hands and are duplicated and buggy.
and I can never bring up the HUD on the tables
from and appreciate your cooperation
sds
franki59
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Feb 04, 2014 10:30 pm

Re: HUD not working

Postby kraada » Tue Feb 18, 2014 8:56 am

Please note this is the PT3 forum and you are asking about PT4. It sounds like you may need to follow this troubleshooting guide.
kraada
Moderator
 
Posts: 54435
Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 2:32 am
Location: NY


Return to Technical Support / Bug Reports [Read Only]

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests

cron