Page 1 of 1

Hud ???

PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2015 3:08 pm
by GeoC
I haven't done much since you people shot me an upgrade, but it looks like I can only have three colors even though I'm not on PS.
For AS and VS I'm getting colors right away. It used to take at least 10 samples before that happened. How can I change this back to 10?

Re: Hud ???

PostPosted: Sat Oct 10, 2015 5:32 pm
by PropokerHUDs
Hi.

Please provide us with some screenshots.

Re:problems w/HUD

PostPosted: Mon Oct 12, 2015 1:54 pm
by GeoC
OK I figured this out. One of the sites that I play on is Bovada. I use a program called card catcher and the way it works in order to get a HUD on Bovada is:
You have to configure the program as if it was PokerStars so when I run PokerTracker, it sees this and assumes I'm playing on PokerStars.

Re: Hud ???

PostPosted: Mon Oct 12, 2015 3:15 pm
by PropokerHUDs
Okay.

Never heard of such a program so great to hear that you got it working.

highfalutin